Traders' Bar

The Club's watering hole boasts classic American food, beer and sports on tap.

The stylish interior of Traders' Bar welcomes Members for afternoons and evenings of great drinks, chat, live sports on the high-definition screens (NFL, MLB, NBA and NHL are all available) and American comfort food classics and sports bar favorites.

Traders' Bar serves a selection of craft beers and guest brews on tap and hosts regular weeklong food and drink specials for popular holidays or occasions, such as July Fourth and St Patrick's Day.

All broadcasts are live unless otherwise stated.

August
4 Tokyo 2020: Skateboarding (Women's Park Final) 12:20pm
4 Tokyo 2020: Women's Golf (Day 1) 1:05pm
4 Tokyo 2020: Women's Volleyball (Quarterfinals) 12:30pm & 5pm
4 Tokyo 2020: Women's Sailing (470 Final) 2:20pm
4 Tokyo 2020: Table Tennis (Men's Team) 2:30pm
4 Tokyo 2020: Wrestling (Men's 86kg Freestyle Semifinals) 6pm
4 Tokyo 2020: Wrestling (Women's 57kg Freestyle Semifinals) 6pm
4 Tokyo 2020: Wrestling (Men's 87kg Greco-Roman Final) 6pm    
5 Tokyo 2020: Skateboarding (Men's Park Final) 12:30pm
5 Tokyo 2020: Women's Golf (Day 2) 2pm
5 Tokyo 2020: Men's Basketball (Semifinal) 3:10pm
5 Tokyo 2020: Athletics (Men's 20km Race Walk Final) 4:20pm
5 Tokyo 2020: Women's Soccer (Bronze Medal Game) 4:30pm
5 Tokyo 2020: Karate (Men's 67kg Kumite & Women's 55kg Kumite) 5pm
5 Tokyo 2020: Climbing (Men's Combined Speed Final) 5:30pm
5 Tokyo 2020: Wrestling (Men's 125kg Freestyle Semifinal) 6:15pm
6 Tokyo 2020: Women's Soccer (Final) 11am
6 Tokyo 2020: Women's Volleyball (Semifinal) 12:50pm
6 Tokyo 2020: Women's Beach Volleyball (Final) 3pm
6 Tokyo 2020: Climbing (Women's Combined Speed Final) 5pm
6 Tokyo 2020: Karate (Men's 75kg Kumite & Women's 61kg Kumite Finals) 5pm
6 Tokyo 2020: Wrestling (Men's 74kg/125kg Freestyle & Women's 53kg Freestyle Finals) 6:15pm
7 Tokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics (Group All-Around) 11am
7 Tokyo 2020: Men's Basketball (Final) 11:20am
7 Tokyo 2020: Women's Golf (Final Round) 1:05pm
7 Tokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics (Individual All-Around Final) 3:20pm
7 Tokyo 2020: Women's Marathon 4:10pm
7 Tokyo 2020: Athletics (Men's 4x400m Relay) 6:30pm
7 Tokyo 2020: Karate (Women's 61kg Kumite & Men's 75kg Kumite) 6:30pm
8 Tokyo 2020: Rhythmic Gymnastics (Group Final) 11am
8 Tokyo 2020: Men's Soccer (Final) 11am
8 Tokyo 2020: Women's Basketball (Final) 11:30am
8 Tokyo 2020: Cycling (Men's Keirin & Women`s Sprint Finals) 12pm
8 Tokyo 2020: Women's Volleyball (Final) 1pm
8 Tokyo 2020: Boxing (Women`s Lightweight & Middleweight & Men`s Lightweight & Super Heavyweight Finals) 2pm
8 Tokyo 2020: Men's Water Polo (Final) 5pm  
15 Boxing: Guillermo Rigondeaux vs John Riel Casimero 12pm
22 Boxing: Manny Pacquiao vs Errol Spence Jr 11:30am
28 Rugby (Rugby Championship): New Zealand vs Australia 3:50pm
30 F1: Belgian Grand Prix 6pm rebroadcast
                         
(Depending on the season, live MLB, NFL, NBA or NHL games are often available during lunch hours.)